Sandenburg concept creation, located at De Ruijterkade 113-4 1011AB, Amsterdam,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy policy.

Contact details:
www.sandenburg.com
De Ruijterkade 113-4
1011AB, Amsterdam
+ 31 (0)20 237 65 81

Personal data that we collect and use
Sandenburg concept creation processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Location data
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent, we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without permission, please contact us at info@sandenburg.com and we will remove this information.

For which purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Sandenburg concept creation processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Sandenburg concept creation also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Sandenburg concept creation does not make decisions based on automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. Automated decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Sandenburg concept creation) among them.

How long we keep personal data
Sandenburg concept creation does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which your information is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Sharing personal data with third parties
Sandenburg concept creation shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with a possible legal obligation. We enter into a data processing agreement with companies that process your personal data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your personal data. Sandenburg concept creation remains responsible of these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Sandenburg concept creation uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Sandenburg concept creation uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have requested your permission to place them. You can withdraw from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting personal data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sandenburg concept creation and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@sandenburg.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in the copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black.

This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible but within four weeks.

Sandenburg concept creation also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: : :de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we protect personal data
Sandenburg concept creation takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your personal data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via our customer service or via info@sandenburg.com.